Buy Sell Rent All Terrain Cranes

All Terrain Cranes

Email: quote@mobilecrane.co.za

Telephone: 010 492 7370

After hrs: 076 422 5456 (click to call)

Inquiry form


Select Site Location (required)

Mobile Crane South Africa offers All-Terrain Mobile Cranes that are designed with both smooth and rugged terrains in mind. All terrain cranes vary in lifting capacity from very small to 1200 Tons.

For a quote on the Rental of any of our all terrain mobile cranes, please complete the form or send details of lift and location to quote@mobilecrane.co.za

With the wide range of lifting challenges found in today’s demanding job sites, All-Terrain Cranes offer many options which enable the user to configure the crane for a specific application. In addition to the main boom, the All-Terrain Cranes can be equipped with a variety of jib configurations for optimising the lift and/or reach requirements.

Mobile Crane South Africa offer Terex (legacy name DEMAG), Liebherr, and Tadano, All Terrain Cranes ranging from 35 tons to 1,200 tons capacity for sale, new or used and for rental.

MakeModelMax Capacity (tons)Max Boom Length (m)Max Jib Length (m)Max Tip Height (m)
LiebherrLTM 1030-2.135301544
Demag/TerexAC 40/24030.41545.4
Demag/TerexAC 40 City4031.21344.2
LiebherrLTM 1040-2.140359.544
TadanoATF 40G-24035.2945
Demag/TerexAC 40/2L4037.4845.4
Demag/TerexAC 45 City4531.21344.2
LiebherrLTC 1050-3.150361348
LiebherrLTM 1050-3.150381654
TadanoATF 50G-350401657.5
LiebherrLTM 1055-3.255401656
Demag/TerexAC 55/3 | Challenger 31605550050
Demag/TerexAC 60/360401658
Demag/TerexAC 60L60441562
LiebherrLTM 1060-3.160481663
Demag/TerexChallenger 318060501666
LiebherrLTM 1070-4.270501665
TadanoATF 70G-47052.11669
Demag/TerexAC 80-2805017.667.6
LiebherrLTM 1090-4.290601676
LiebherrLTM 1095-5.195582682
Demag/TerexAC 100100501783.2
Demag/TerexAC 100/4100501974
TadanoATF 100G-410051.21871
LiebherrLTM 1100-5.2100523384
Demag/TerexAC 100/4L10059.41981.7
LiebherrLTM 1100-4.2100603391
TadanoATF 110G-51105230.184
LiebherrLTM 1110-5.1110603391
TadanoATF 130G-5130603293
LiebherrLTM 1130-5.1130603391
Demag/TerexAC 140140601793
Demag/TerexAC 140 Compact140601993
Demag/TerexAC 160-216063.91795.9
TadanoATF 180G-51806037.299
LiebherrLTM 1160-5.2180624099
Demag/TerexAC 200-120067.817100
LiebherrLTM 1200-5.12007236101
TadanoATF 220G-52206837.2108
LiebherrLTM 1230-5.12307543111
LiebherrLTM 1250-5.12506050108
Demag/TerexAC 250-12508036113.2
LiebherrLTM 1300-6.23007870114
Demag/TerexAC 350-63506472125.7
LiebherrLTM 1350-6.13507078134
TadanoATF 400G-64006076122
LiebherrLTM 1400-7.14006084130
LiebherrLTM 1450-8.14508584131
Demag/TerexAC 500-85005690145.8
LiebherrLTM 1500-8.15008491142
Demag/TerexAC 700-97006090149.5
LiebherrLTM 1650-8.17008091153
LiebherrLTM 1750-9.17505291154
Demag/TerexAC 10001200100126163.3
LiebherrLTM 11200-9.11200100126188